We use privacy-friendly analytics to understand traffic. With your consent we also load Google Analytics. No analytics cookies are set until you accept. See our privacy policy.
La Liga 2026/27 · sortable by points, xG, expected points (xPts) and pressing (PPDA — lower = more aggressive).
| Team | Form | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 30 | wwwlw | 37.3 | 11.7 | +25.6 | 26.5 | +3.5 |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 28 | wwwww | 17.3 | 11.7 | +5.6 | 18.6 | +9.4 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 27 | lwwww | 27.7 | 11.3 | +16.4 | 23.8 | +3.2 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 23 | dwldw | 17.6 | 20.7 | -3.1 | 14.0 | +9.0 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | wwwwl | 14.1 | 16.2 | -2.1 | 14.5 | +4.5 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | ldlwl | 11.9 | 15.8 | -3.9 | 13.2 | +3.8 |
| 7 | Athletic Club | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | ddlww | 15.9 | 11.9 | +4.0 | 17.3 | -2.3 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruña | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 14 | dldlw | 12.5 | 12.0 | +0.5 | 14.5 | -0.5 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | wldwl | 21.6 | 11.6 | +10.0 | 20.3 | -8.3 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | wdwdl | 9.8 | 12.8 | -3.0 | 13.2 | -1.2 |
| 11 | Deportivo Alavés | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | dlldl | 13.7 | 14.3 | -0.7 | 15.3 | -3.3 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | wddlw | 13.7 | 17.0 | -3.3 | 12.5 | -0.5 |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | wldlw | 6.6 | 13.6 | -7.0 | 9.9 | +2.1 |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | ldllw | 11.1 | 14.5 | -3.4 | 13.2 | -2.2 |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | dlwll | 17.3 | 17.0 | +0.3 | 14.8 | -3.8 |
| 16 | Racing de Santander | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 | ldlwl | 13.8 | 26.2 | -12.4 | 11.2 | -0.2 |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 10 | wddwl | 13.6 | 19.3 | -5.7 | 13.7 | -3.7 |
| 18 | Levante UD | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 10 | ddwll | 15.8 | 20.7 | -4.9 | 12.9 | -2.9 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 9 | lddlw | 11.3 | 16.6 | -5.3 | 12.3 | -3.3 |
| 20 | Málaga | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 5 | ldldl | 9.0 | 16.7 | -7.7 | 10.0 | -5.0 |
PPDA is not provided by this season’s data source, so it is hidden here. What do these mean?
Runs of 3+ games as of the latest match, and the longest of the season.
Losing run
No run of 3+ going.
Season best: Valencia 4 (to 11 Sept 2026)
Without scoring
No run of 3+ going.
Season best: Getafe 3 (to 10 Oct 2026)
Consecutive starts with a goal. Appearances off the bench neither extend nor break a run.
Season best: Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 5 (to 13 Sept 2026)