We use privacy-friendly analytics to understand traffic. With your consent we also load Google Analytics. No analytics cookies are set until you accept. See our privacy policy.
Ligue 1 2026/27 · sortable by points, xG, expected points (xPts) and pressing (PPDA — lower = more aggressive).
| Team | Form | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 20 | wwwww | 23.4 | 11.5 | +11.9 | 18.4 | +1.6 |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 18 | lwddw | 12.5 | 13.6 | -1.1 | 12.6 | +5.4 |
| 3 | Olympique Lyonnais | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 17 | wlwlw | 14.3 | 10.4 | +3.9 | 14.5 | +2.5 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | wlwlw | 16.0 | 9.1 | +6.9 | 16.2 | +0.8 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 16 | lwlwl | 18.7 | 20.3 | -1.7 | 12.1 | +3.9 |
| 6 | Olympique de Marseille | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 15 | lwwww | 14.8 | 19.8 | -5.0 | 10.5 | +4.5 |
| 7 | AS Monaco | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | wdldl | 10.6 | 12.1 | -1.5 | 11.5 | +3.5 |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | wwlww | 12.3 | 15.7 | -3.4 | 10.7 | +3.3 |
| 9 | RC Lens | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 13 | lwwwl | 15.0 | 14.1 | +0.8 | 12.5 | +0.5 |
| 10 | Stade Brestois | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | lwdlw | 17.7 | 11.6 | +6.2 | 15.4 | -3.4 |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 12 | lwwdl | 10.2 | 8.8 | +1.4 | 13.1 | -1.1 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | wdwdl | 16.7 | 11.6 | +5.1 | 15.6 | -5.6 |
| 13 | RC Strasbourg | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 10 | llllw | 12.5 | 16.0 | -3.5 | 9.8 | +0.2 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | wlwdl | 12.0 | 18.3 | -6.2 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | wlldl | 12.8 | 16.4 | -3.5 | 10.6 | -2.6 |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 | llldw | 11.6 | 13.8 | -2.3 | 10.6 | -2.6 |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | wlldl | 12.9 | 18.4 | -5.5 | 9.8 | -2.8 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 2 | lllll | 15.0 | 17.6 | -2.6 | 11.2 | -9.2 |
PPDA is not provided by this season’s data source, so it is hidden here. What do these mean?
Runs of 3+ games as of the latest match, and the longest of the season.
Unbeaten run
Season best: Paris Saint-Germain 6 (ongoing)
Clean sheets in a row
No run of 3+ going.
Season best: Lorient 3 (to 25 Oct 2026)
Without scoring
No run of 3+ going.
Season best: Troyes 3 (to 11 Oct 2026)
Consecutive starts with a goal. Appearances off the bench neither extend nor break a run.
Season best: Cameron Archer 4 (to 11 Oct 2026)