We use privacy-friendly analytics to understand traffic. With your consent we also load Google Analytics. No analytics cookies are set until you accept. See our privacy policy.
Ligue 1 2026/27. An xG-based strength rating from the rolling win-probability model. Power is the expected goal difference per match against an average team — ratings update after every game, so this reflects end-of-season form, not just the final table.
| # | Team | Power | Attack | Defence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | +1.82 | 1.78 | 0.86 |
| 2 | Toulouse | +0.73 | 1.11 | 0.85 |
| 3 | Paris FC | +0.68 | 1.09 | 0.87 |
| 4 | Stade Brestois | +0.64 | 1.12 | 0.94 |
| 5 | Olympique Lyonnais | +0.62 | 1.03 | 0.84 |
| 6 | Stade Rennais | +0.55 | 1.44 | 1.42 |
| 7 | Lille | +0.53 | 0.95 | 0.80 |
| 8 | RC Lens | +0.47 | 1.01 | 0.93 |
| 9 | Lorient | +0.41 | 0.84 | 0.75 |
| 10 | Troyes | +0.27 | 0.91 | 0.95 |
| 11 | RC Strasbourg | +0.27 | 1.01 | 1.09 |
| 12 | AS Monaco | +0.20 | 0.85 | 0.94 |
| 13 | Le Havre | +0.12 | 1.19 | 1.42 |
| 14 | Nice | +0.11 | 0.96 | 1.15 |
| 15 | Olympique de Marseille | -0.02 | 1.17 | 1.51 |
| 16 | Le Mans | -0.07 | 0.93 | 1.25 |
| 17 | Auxerre | -0.09 | 0.88 | 1.19 |
| 18 | Angers | -0.25 | 0.83 | 1.26 |
Attack/Defence are multipliers vs league average (1.00). Attack > 1 = creates more xG than average; Defence < 1 = concedes less. Power = expected xG for − against vs an average opponent.